|

Current local time in Kafr Musa Al-Hmidiya, Syria

3:53 :38 AM

03:53 :38

Friday, 01 March 2024 (EET)

Convert Kafr Musa Al-Hmidiya Time

Want to convert Kafr Musa Al-Hmidiya time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafr Musa Al-Hmidiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafr Musa Al-Hmidiya EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafr Musa Al-Hmidiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Musa Al-Hmidiya Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ard Khirbat Kafr Musa, Arḑ Khirbat Kafr Mūsá, ard khrbt kfr mwsy, أرض خربة كفر موسى
Population
3,000
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 36° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963