|

Current local time in Pakhtakoron, Tajikistan

3:37 :25 AM

03:37 :25

Monday, 26 October 2020 (+05)

Convert Pakhtakoron Time

Want to convert Pakhtakoron time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pakhtakoron time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pakhtakoron +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pakhtakoron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pakhtakoron Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Pakhtakoron, Paxtakoron, Пахтакорон
Population
8,220
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 68° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992