|

Current local time in Bang Pahan, Thailand

9:16 :21 AM

09:16 :21

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (+07)

Convert Bang Pahan Time

Want to convert Bang Pahan time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bang Pahan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bang Pahan +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bang Pahan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Pahan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Pa Han, Amphoe Nakhon Luang Nai, Bang Pa Han, Bang Pahan, bangpahan, บางปะหัน
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 27' N Latitude / 100° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66