|

Current local time in Chaem Luang, Thailand

6:29 :47 PM

18:29 :47

Friday, 12 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Chaem Luang Time

Want to convert Chaem Luang time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaem Luang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaem Luang +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaem Luang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chaem Luang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Chaem Luang, แจ่มหลวง
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 01' N Latitude / 98° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66