|

Current local time in Mae Taeng, Thailand

5:35 :13 PM

17:35 :13

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Mae Taeng Time

Want to convert Mae Taeng time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mae Taeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mae Taeng +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mae Taeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mae Taeng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Mae Taeng, แม่แตง
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 07' N Latitude / 98° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66