|

Current local time in Nong Don, Thailand

9:12 :41 AM

09:12 :41

Friday, 19 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Nong Don Time

Want to convert Nong Don time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nong Don time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nong Don +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nong Don Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nong Don Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Nong Don, Ban Nong Don, Hnohng Don, Hnōhng Don, King Amphoe Nong Don, Naung Don, Nong Don, hnxngdon, หนองโดน
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 41' N Latitude / 100° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66