|

Current local time in Samoeng, Thailand

5:48 :11 PM

17:48 :11

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Samoeng Time

Want to convert Samoeng time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samoeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samoeng +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samoeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Samoeng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Samoeng, Ban Samarng Dai, Ban Samoeng Tai, Bān Samarng Dāi, King Amphoe Samoeng, Sameungtai, Sameūngtai, Samoeng, Samoeng Tai, sameing, สะเมิง
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 50' N Latitude / 98° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66