|

Current local time in Sop Prap, Thailand

6:54 :21 AM

06:54 :21

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Sop Prap Time

Want to convert Sop Prap time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sop Prap time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sop Prap +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sop Prap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sop Prap Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Sop Prap, Amphu Sopwa, Ban Sob Prap, Ban Sop Prap, Bān Sob Prāp, King Amphoe Sop Prap, Sob Prap, Sobprab, Sobprah, Sop Prap, sbprab, สบปราบ
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' N Latitude / 99° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66