|

Current local time in Menzel Heurr, Tunisia

9:05 :41 PM

21:05 :41

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Menzel Heurr Time

Want to convert Menzel Heurr time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Menzel Heurr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Menzel Heurr CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Menzel Heurr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Menzel Heurr Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Manzil Hurr, Manzil Ḩurr, Men-zel Huerr, Mennzel Heur, Menzel Heur, Menzel Heurr, Menzel Horr, Menzel el Heurr
Population
4717
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 10° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216