|

Current local time in Rohia, Tunisia

4:49 :13 PM

16:49 :13

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Rohia Time

Want to convert Rohia time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rohia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rohia CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rohia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Rohia Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Ar Rawhiyah, Ar Rawḩīyah, Rohia, Souk et Tnine
Population
4231
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 39' N Latitude / 9° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216