|

Current local time in Salakta, Tunisia

7:57 :34 PM

19:57 :34

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CET)

Convert Salakta Time

Want to convert Salakta time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salakta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salakta CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salakta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Salakta Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Salakta, Salaqtah, Salaqţah
Population
3477
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' N Latitude / 11° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216