|

Current local time in Balveren, Turkey

5:29 :04 PM

17:29 :04

Friday, September 20, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Balveren Time

Want to convert Balveren time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balveren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balveren TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balveren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Balveren Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Balveren, Milli
Population
3796
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' N Latitude / 42° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90