|

Current local time in Bogazkale, Turkey

9:15 :30 PM

21:15 :30

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Bogazkale Time

Want to convert Bogazkale time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bogazkale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bogazkale TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bogazkale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bogazkale Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazkale, Bogazkoy, Boghazkeui, Bonazkoy Hattusa, Boğazkale, Boğazköy, Boŋazköy Hattusa, Hatti, Hattousa, Hattusa, Hattusas, Hattusha, Hattuşaş, Hattuša, Khattusa, Khattusas, Pteria, hatto~usha, htwss, khatwsha, Хаттуса, חתושש, خاتوشا, Ḫattušaš, ハットゥシャ
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 34° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90