|

Current local time in Bogazkaya, Turkey

11:21 :30 AM

11:21 :30

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Bogazkaya Time

Want to convert Bogazkaya time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bogazkaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bogazkaya TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bogazkaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bogazkaya Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazkaya, Boğazkaya, Toskoy, Tosköy
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 35° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90