|

Current local time in Bozcaada, Turkey

7:50 :54 PM

19:50 :54

Friday, 09 December 2022 (GMT)

Convert Bozcaada Time

Want to convert Bozcaada time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bozcaada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bozcaada GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bozcaada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bozcaada Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogcaada, Bozca, Bozcaada, Bozdzhaada, Bozkada, Boğçaada, Castro, Distretto di Tenedo, Tenedo, Tenedos, Ténédos, bo zi gu dao, bwzgʼʼdh, tndws, Τένεδος, Бозджаада, Тенедос, בוזגאאדה, تندوس, ضلع بوزساڈا, 博茲賈島
Population
2,635
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 50' N Latitude / 26° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90