|

Current local time in Burc, Turkey

8:47 :57 PM

20:47 :57

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Burc Time

Want to convert Burc time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burc time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burc TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Burc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Burc Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Burc, Burç
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 00' N Latitude / 37° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90