|

Current local time in Caliskan, Turkey

9:51 :40 AM

09:51 :40

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Caliskan Time

Want to convert Caliskan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caliskan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caliskan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caliskan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caliskan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Caliskan, Gitta, Gitte, Çalışkan
Population
3,810
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 17' N Latitude / 42° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90