|

Current local time in Celebi, Turkey

9:55 :14 PM

21:55 :14

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Celebi Time

Want to convert Celebi time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Celebi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Celebi TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Celebi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Celebi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Celebi, Çelebi
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' N Latitude / 33° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90