|

Current local time in Dallibahce, Turkey

1:01 :03 AM

01:01 :03

Friday, 01 July 2022 (GMT)

Convert Dallibahce Time

Want to convert Dallibahce time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dallibahce time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dallibahce GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dallibahce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dallibahce Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dallibahce, Dallıbahçe, Iresi, İresi
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 07' N Latitude / 39° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90