|

Current local time in Geris, Turkey

8:59 :47 PM

20:59 :47

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (TRT)

Convert Geris Time

Want to convert Geris time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geris time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geris TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Geris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Geris Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Geric, Geris, Geriç, Geriş
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 31° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90