|

Current local time in Geyikli, Turkey

12:49 :25 AM

00:49 :25

Thursday, 13 May 2021 (TRT)

Convert Geyikli Time

Want to convert Geyikli time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geyikli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geyikli TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Geyikli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Geyikli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Geyikli, Gheyikli
Population
3,029
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 48' N Latitude / 26° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90