|

Current local time in Halidere, Turkey

6:11 :55 AM

06:11 :55

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Halidere Time

Want to convert Halidere time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Halidere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Halidere TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Halidere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Halidere Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Halidere, Halıdere
Population
3,073
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 29° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90