|

Current local time in Karalar, Turkey

1:01 :22 PM

13:01 :22

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Karalar Time

Want to convert Karalar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karalar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karalar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Araban, Karalar
Population
4,718
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 18' N Latitude / 41° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90