|

Current local time in Kilavuz, Turkey

5:34 :39 AM

05:34 :39

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Kilavuz Time

Want to convert Kilavuz time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kilavuz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kilavuz TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kilavuz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kilavuz Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Halilan, Khalilan, Kilavuz, K─▒lavuz
Population
2484
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' N Latitude / 41° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90