|

Current local time in Kirik, Turkey

12:01 :00 AM

00:01 :00

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Kirik Time

Want to convert Kirik time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirik TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kirik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kirik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kirik, Kirikkoy, Kırık, Kırıkköy
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 40° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90