|

Current local time in Kizilirmak, Turkey

3:12 :56 PM

15:12 :56

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Kizilirmak Time

Want to convert Kizilirmak time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kizilirmak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kizilirmak TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kizilirmak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kizilirmak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Huseyinli, Hüseyinli, Kizilirmak, Kızılırmak
Population
3260
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 20' N Latitude / 33° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90