|

Current local time in Niluefer, Turkey

9:45 :28 PM

21:45 :28

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (GMT)

Convert Niluefer Time

Want to convert Niluefer time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niluefer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niluefer GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Niluefer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Niluefer Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Niluefer, Nilufer, Nil├╝fer
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 12' N Latitude / 28° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90