|

Current local time in Oguzlar, Turkey

9:16 :33 PM

21:16 :33

Monday, October 21, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Oguzlar Time

Want to convert Oguzlar time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oguzlar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oguzlar TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oguzlar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Oguzlar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karaoren, Karaveren, Karaviran, Karaören, Oguzlar, Oğuzlar
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 34° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90