|

Current local time in Omerli, Turkey

10:40 :36 AM

10:40 :36

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Omerli Time

Want to convert Omerli time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Omerli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Omerli TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Omerli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Omerli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Maserti, Omerli, Ă–merli
Population
7194
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 24' N Latitude / 40° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90