|

Current local time in Uckavak, Turkey

4:31 :28 AM

04:31 :28

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Uckavak Time

Want to convert Uckavak time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uckavak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uckavak GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uckavak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uckavak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Rasidi, Raşidi, Reshidi, Residi, Reşidi, Uckavak, Üçkavak
Population
1,220
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 40° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90