|

Current local time in Ondokuzmayis, Turkey

4:08 :19 PM

16:08 :19

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (GMT)

Convert Ondokuzmayis Time

Want to convert Ondokuzmayis time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ondokuzmayis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ondokuzmayis GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ondokuzmayis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ondokuzmayis Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
19 Mayis, 19 Mayıs, Ballica, Ballıca, Ondokuzmayis, Ondokuzmayıs
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 36° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90