|

Current local time in Orhaneli, Turkey

1:34 :54 PM

13:34 :54

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Orhaneli Time

Want to convert Orhaneli time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orhaneli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orhaneli TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Orhaneli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Orhaneli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Adranos, Atranos, Beyce, Orhaneli, adrnws, atranws, atrnws, bkjh, ادرنوس, اطرانوس, اطرنوس, بكجه
Population
8,959
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 54' N Latitude / 28° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90