|

Current local time in Ortacalar, Turkey

4:48 :50 AM

04:48 :50

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Ortacalar Time

Want to convert Ortacalar time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ortacalar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ortacalar TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ortacalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ortacalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ortacalar, Ortakoy-Bucak, Ortaköy-Bucak
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 16' N Latitude / 41° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90