|

Current local time in Pamukkale, Turkey

2:09 :58 AM

02:09 :58

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Pamukkale Time

Want to convert Pamukkale time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pamukkale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pamukkale GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pamukkale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pamukkale Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ecirli, Hierapolis, Hierapolis de Frigia, Hierapolis-Pamukkale, Hieropolis, Hieràpolis de Frígia, Hierápolis, Hierápolis-Pamukkale, Mien-fa-pau, Mièn-fâ-páu, Pamoukale, Pamukale, Pamukalė, Pamukkale, hieraporisu-pamukkare, mian hua bao, pa mu kkale, pamugkalle, pamuk-kale, pamukkale, pmwqlh, Παμούκαλε, Памукале, Памуккале, Փամուքքալե, פמוקלה, پاموک‌کاله, পামুক্কালে, பமுக்கலெ, ปามุกกาเล, ფამუქ-ქალე, ヒエラポリス-パムッカレ, 棉花堡, 파묵칼레
Population
10,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90