|

Current local time in Saphane, Turkey

5:54 :30 AM

05:54 :30

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Saphane Time

Want to convert Saphane time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saphane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saphane TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saphane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Saphane Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Abseker, Ab┼čeker, Saphane, ┼×aphane
Population
5,085
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90