|

Current local time in Sason, Turkey

9:42 :11 AM

09:42 :11

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Sason Time

Want to convert Sason time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sason time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sason TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sason Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sason Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kabilcevaz, Kabilcoz, Kabilcuz, Sason, Sasun
Population
11,403
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 19' N Latitude / 41° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90