|

Current local time in Tekke, Turkey

10:37 :00 AM

10:37 :00

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (GMT)

Convert Tekke Time

Want to convert Tekke time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tekke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tekke GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tekke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tekke Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Tasabat, Ta┼čabat, Tekke
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 36° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90