|

Current local time in Uzundere, Turkey

12:37 :22 AM

00:37 :22

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Uzundere Time

Want to convert Uzundere time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uzundere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uzundere TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uzundere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Uzundere Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Azort, Azortuzundere, Uzundere, Азорт
Population
5555
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 41° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90