|

Current local time in Yesilhisar, Turkey

1:13 :49 AM

01:13 :49

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Yesilhisar Time

Want to convert Yesilhisar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yesilhisar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yesilhisar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yesilhisar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yesilhisar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karahisar, Karah─▒sar, Yesilhisar, Ye┼čilhisar
Population
14,354
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' N Latitude / 35° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90