|

Current local time in Yildirim, Turkey

6:07 :40 PM

18:07 :40

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Yildirim Time

Want to convert Yildirim time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yildirim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yildirim TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yildirim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yildirim Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Yildirim, Yıldırım
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 29° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90