|

Current local time in Bukwa, Uganda

6:39 :20 AM

06:39 :20

Friday, April 26, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Bukwa Time

Want to convert Bukwa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bukwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bukwa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bukwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bukwa Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Bukwa, Bukwo
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 15' N Latitude / 34° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256