|

Current local time in Borodino, Ukraine

12:25 :42 AM

00:25 :42

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Borodino Time

Want to convert Borodino time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Borodino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Borodino EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Borodino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borodino Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Borodino, Saka, Бородіно
Population
1758
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 18' N Latitude / 29° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380