|

Current local time in Borova, Ukraine

4:00 :33 PM

16:00 :33

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Borova Time

Want to convert Borova time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Borova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Borova EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Borova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Borova Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Borova, Borovaja, Borovaya, Борова, Боровая
Population
7,315
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 30° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380