|

Current local time in Chorna, Ukraine

12:01 :16 PM

12:01 :16

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Chorna Time

Want to convert Chorna time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chorna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chorna EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chorna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Chorna Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Cherna, Chernaya, Chorna, Chërnaya, Чорна
Population
2,157
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 29° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380