|

Current local time in Davydivka, Ukraine

11:51 :35 AM

11:51 :35

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Davydivka Time

Want to convert Davydivka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Davydivka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Davydivka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Davydivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davydivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Davideni, Davidino, Davidivka, Davidovka, Davydivka, Davydovka, Давидівка
Population
2981
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 25° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380