|

Current local time in Demnya, Ukraine

2:00 :37 PM

14:00 :37

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Demnya Time

Want to convert Demnya time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Demnya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Demnya EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Demnya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Demnya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Demnia, Demnja, Demnya, Dymovka, Демня, Дымовка
Population
1,602
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 34' N Latitude / 23° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380