|

Current local time in Desna, Ukraine

11:12 :16 AM

11:12 :16

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Desna Time

Want to convert Desna time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Desna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Desna EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Desna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Desna Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Desna, Десна
Population
6,906
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 30° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380