|

Current local time in Holovyne, Ukraine

7:30 :46 AM

07:30 :46

Monday, August 26, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Holovyne Time

Want to convert Holovyne time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Holovyne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Holovyne EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Holovyne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Holovyne Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Golovin, Golovine, Golovino, Holovyne, Головине
Population
1891
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 28' N Latitude / 28° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380