|

Current local time in Kalynove, Ukraine

12:57 :31 PM

12:57 :31

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Kalynove Time

Want to convert Kalynove time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalynove time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalynove EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalynove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kalynove Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chapaevka, Chapaievka, Chapayevka, Kalinove, Kalynove, Zatons'ke, Zatonskoe, Zhidivs'ka Greblja, Zhidovskaja Greblja, Жидовская Гребля, Жидівська Гребля, Затонское, Затонське, Калинове, Чапаевка, Чапаєвка
Population
3,042
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 22' N Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380