|

Current local time in Kholodna Balka, Ukraine

12:07 :40 PM

12:07 :40

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Kholodna Balka Time

Want to convert Kholodna Balka time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kholodna Balka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kholodna Balka EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kholodna Balka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kholodna Balka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Cholodna Balka, Chołodna Bałka, Holodna Balka, Jolodna Balka, Kholodna Balka, Kholodnaja Balka, huo luo de na ba er ka, Холодна Балка, Холодная Балка, 霍洛德納巴爾卡
Population
2,582
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 36' N Latitude / 30° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380